Search |
[…] In such action, the validity and appropriateness of the final order imposing the forfeiture penalty shall not be subject to review." Section 402(C) "Such appeal shall be taken by filing a notice of appeal with the court within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the decision or order complained of." It seems clear that the process here is that when a Forfeiture Order is issued you have 30 days to file an appeal or the order of the FCC becomes final ("final and unappealable order" as section 503 puts it).